Section 4.5.2 in the game manual states:
4) Placing – Each Stone (Stone or Skystone) In the Foundation at the end of the Autonomous Period earns four (4) points.

Question 1: Does that mean if a stone is on the foundation at the end of autonomous, but falls off after autonomous still count for (4) points?

Question 2: Also, does a team get (1) more point for the stone placed during the autonomous period being on the foundation at the end of the game based on section 4.5.3?

2) Placing – At the end of the Match, each Stone (Stone or Skystone) that is In the Foundation and not in contact with an Alliance Robot when all Scoring Elements have come to rest earns one (1) point.

Thanks


Answer 1: The answer that you seek is found by reading the description of "Placing" in section 4.5.2 of the Game Manual Part 2. [This is the description that was included in with your question.] Yes, each Stone (Stone or Skystone) In the Foundation at the end of the Autonomous Period earns four (4) points. Stones that "fall off" the Foundation after the Autonomous Period ends do not affect the points earned during the Autonomous Period.

Answer 2: The answer that you seek is found by reading section 4.5.3 in the Game Manual Part 2:

"Placing - At the end of the Match, each Stone (Stone or Skystone) that is In the Foundation and not in contact with an Alliance Robot when all Scoring Elements have come to rest earns one (1) point."

The description of the Placing task does not state that a Stone or Skystone must be placed during the Driver-Controlled Period to count as Scored at the end of the Match. Therefore, Stones or Skystones that are Placed during the Autonomous Period and remain In the Foundation at the end of the Match earn one (1) point at the end of the Match.